?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Nice girls

...finish last

Name:
Hannah Abbott
Birthdate:
15 August
External Services:
  • innocent_hannah@livejournal.com
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

| HANNAH'S BACKGROUND |

Name: Hannah Nicole Abbott
Nicknames: Hans, Hannah Banana, Han, Anna, Ann
Birthday: 15 August 1980
Wand: Oak, 14”, bendy
House: Hufflepuff
Bloodline: Pureblood
Immediate Family:
-- Melinda and Timothy Abbott
-- Brothers and sisters
Pets:
-- Belle, a black and white cat
Home: London

| PHYSICAL STATUS |

Height: 5’6”
Eyes: Blue-grey
Hair: Sandy Blond, sometimes curly
Defining Marks: She has a scar on her chin from where one of her brothers nipped her with a knife.

| PERSONALITY|

Personality:
Hannah is very quiet and tends to keep to herself. She has a select group of friends which are mostly Hufflepuffs. She is close friends with Susan Bones, but she will talk to anyone except for Slytherins. She takes her school work seriously, going over her essays several times before handing them in.

| LOVE-LIFE |

Marital Status: In a relationship
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual (Straight)
General love life information:
Hannah has a complicated love/hate relationship with Justin. She’s always been good friends with Ernie, but she’s never seen him as anything other than a friend. She’s on good terms with Zach and thinks he’s good for a laugh and he tends to even out her moods.
Significant other: Justin Finch-Fletchley


I am not Hannah Abbott or Hayden Panettiere. Hannah is one of J. K. Rowlings lovely characters in the Harry Potter series and Hayden is a lovely actress that I've chosen to portray her. The icons are made by lilydahlia, who is the player of this character. This is an rpg journal for thedarkertruth.

Statistics